Is Trolli Crawlers Gummi Worm Sour Brite Wrapper - 5 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Bright, tangy-coated worm-shaped gummies deliver a sour-then-sweet fruity flavor and a firm, chewy texture; commonly used for movie snacks, party candy bowls, baking decorations, or casual snacking. Customer reviews note consistent chew, vibrant flavor variety, and occasional comments about varying sour intensity across pieces and easy portioning from small package.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy-coated worm-shaped gummies deliver a sour-then-sweet fruity flavor and a firm, chewy texture; commonly used for movie snacks, party candy bowls, baking decorations, or casual snacking. Customer reviews note consistent chew, vibrant flavor variety, and occasional comments about varying sour intensity across pieces and easy portioning from small package.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Peanuts And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check Trolli Crawlers Gummi Worm Sour Brite Wrapper - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trolli Crawlers Gummi Worm Sour Brite Wrapper - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Crawlers Very Berry - 7.2 Oz
Haribo Gold Bears Gummi Candy Sour - 4.5 Oz
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Haribo Gummi Candy, Sweet & Sour, Twin Snakes, Share Size
Trolli Sour Brite Crawlers
Where to buy
Trolli Crawlers Gummi Worm Sour Brite Wrapper - 5 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


