Is Albers Corn Meal Naturally Fat Free Yellow - 40 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Albers Corn Meal Naturally Fat Free Yellow 40 oz is a classic cooking staple made from premium yellow corn. This finely milled corn meal has a smooth and delicious texture, making it easy to create tasty main meals, side dishes, and more. It is naturally fat-free and has 0 grams of sodium, making it a healthy choice for pairing with other ingredients. The box provides clear and easy-to-follow instructions, allowing you to make corn bread, cornmeal mush, and other delicious recipes. Albers Corn Meal Naturally Fat Free Yellow 40 oz is highly regarded for its quality and versatility in the kitchen.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Albers Corn Meal Naturally Fat Free Yellow 40 oz is a classic cooking staple made from premium yellow corn. This finely milled corn meal has a smooth and delicious texture, making it easy to create tasty main meals, side dishes, and more. It is naturally fat-free and has 0 grams of sodium, making it a healthy choice for pairing with other ingredients. The box provides clear and easy-to-follow instructions, allowing you to make corn bread, cornmeal mush, and other delicious recipes. Albers Corn Meal Naturally Fat Free Yellow 40 oz is highly regarded for its quality and versatility in the kitchen.
Ingredients
yellow degermed ground corn, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid
Check Albers Corn Meal Naturally Fat Free Yellow - 40 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albers Corn Meal Naturally Fat Free Yellow - 40 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Where to buy
Albers Corn Meal Naturally Fat Free Yellow - 40 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


