Is Albert Belgian Chocolate Coins 36 Oz Reusable Bank Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk, soy
- milk
- lecithin
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate sugar
milk, soy
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier, Vanilin (An Artificial Flavor)) Contains: Milk, Soy (Lecithin)
Check Albert Belgian Chocolate Coins 36 Oz Reusable Bank against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albert Belgian Chocolate Coins 36 Oz Reusable Bank in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Fair Trade Organic Belgian Dark Chocolate Bar
Talenti Gelato Belgian Milk Chocolate - 1 Pint
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series belgian chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Delici Belgian Chocolate Mousse
Where to buy
Albert Belgian Chocolate Coins 36 Oz Reusable Bank is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


