Is Albert Belgian Chocolate Coins 36 Oz Reusable Bank Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier, Vanilin (An Artificial Flavor)) Contains: Milk, Soy (Lecithin)
Check Albert Belgian Chocolate Coins 36 Oz Reusable Bank against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albert Belgian Chocolate Coins 36 Oz Reusable Bank in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Fair Trade Organic Belgian Dark Chocolate Bar
Talenti Gelato Belgian Milk Chocolate - 1 Pint
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series belgian chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Delici Belgian Chocolate Mousse
Where to buy
Albert Belgian Chocolate Coins 36 Oz Reusable Bank is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


