Is Albert Belgian Chocolate Coins 36 Oz Reusable Bank Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk, soy
- milk chocolate sugar
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier, Vanilin (An Artificial Flavor)) Contains: Milk, Soy (Lecithin)
Check Albert Belgian Chocolate Coins 36 Oz Reusable Bank against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albert Belgian Chocolate Coins 36 Oz Reusable Bank in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Fair Trade Organic Belgian Dark Chocolate Bar
Talenti Gelato Belgian Milk Chocolate - 1 Pint
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series belgian chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Delici Belgian Chocolate Mousse
Where to buy
Albert Belgian Chocolate Coins 36 Oz Reusable Bank is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


