Is ALBERTSONS/SAFEWAY, OVEN BAKED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- bleached enriched flour
- whet flour
bleached enriched flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHET FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT, AND MILK), VEGETABLE OIL (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOY AND COTTONSEED), BUTTER (MILK), EGGS, MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, WATER, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE.
Check ALBERTSONS/SAFEWAY, OVEN BAKED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALBERTSONS/SAFEWAY, OVEN BAKED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


