Is Alcafe Instant Mocha Flavored Coffee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skim Milk Powder (25%), Instant Coffee (12%), Vegetable Fat, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Low Fat Alkalised Cocoa Powder (3%), Stabiliser (339), Natural Flavour, Salt. CONTAINS MILK AND WHEAT.
Check Alcafe Instant Mocha Flavored Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alcafe Instant Mocha Flavored Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


