Is Alcohol Free Lager Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Malted Barley, Wheat, Oats, Hops, Social Blend™ (L-theanine, Magnesium Citrate, Ashwagandha Root Extract, Soluble Plant Fibre, Citrus Extract, Vitamin B1), Yeast
Check Alcohol Free Lager against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alcohol Free Lager in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Alcohol Free Pure Vanilla Flavor
Modelo Especial Beer Mexican Lager 4.4% ABV Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz.
Fireball Cinnamon Whiskey, 375ml Plastic Bottle, 33% Alcohol
Modelo Especial Mexican Lager Import Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.4% ABV
Master of Mixes Liqueur, Alcohol-Free, Premium, Triple Sec


