Is ALCOHOL-FREE MOCKTAIL, MARGARITA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, ESTER GUM.
Check ALCOHOL-FREE MOCKTAIL, MARGARITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALCOHOL-FREE MOCKTAIL, MARGARITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jose Cuervo® Authentic Margarita Classic Lime Ready to Serve, 9.95% ABV, 1.75 L Plastic Bottle
Jose Cuervo Tequila Margarita Mix Classic Lime The Original - 59.2 Fl. Oz.
Jose Cuervo Tequila Margarita Mix Classic Lime Light Zero Calorie - 59.2 Fl. Oz.
CLASSIC LIME THE ORIGINAL MARGARITA MIX, CLASSIC LIME
Heineken Alcohol Free Malt Beverage
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


