Is Alcohol Free Wine Virgin Blanc Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol Free Fermented Chardonnay Grape Juice, Grape Juice, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Tannins, Sulphites, Ascorbic Acid
Check Alcohol Free Wine Virgin Blanc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alcohol Free Wine Virgin Blanc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


