Is Aldens Ice Cream Organic Salted Caramel - 1.5 Quart Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sea Salt Caramel (organic Rice Syrup, Organic Sugar, Organic Milk And Cream, Organic Flavor, Organic Butter (cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Organic Soy Lecithin, Pectin), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Caramel Color, Natural Caramel Flavor, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Organic Annatto Color, Xanthan Gum.
Check Aldens Ice Cream Organic Salted Caramel - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldens Ice Cream Organic Salted Caramel - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Aldens Ice Cream Organic Salted Caramel - 1.5 Quart is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


