Is Aldens Ice Cream Organic Salted Caramel - 1.5 Quart Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sea Salt Caramel (organic Rice Syrup, Organic Sugar, Organic Milk And Cream, Organic Flavor, Organic Butter (cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Organic Soy Lecithin, Pectin), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Caramel Color, Natural Caramel Flavor, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Organic Annatto Color, Xanthan Gum.
Check Aldens Ice Cream Organic Salted Caramel - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldens Ice Cream Organic Salted Caramel - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Aldens Ice Cream Organic Salted Caramel - 1.5 Quart is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


