Is Alden's Organic Dairy Free Strawberry Lemonade Frozen Dessert Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole oat flour acacia gum
whole oat flour acacia gum
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Total Carbohydrate, Dairy Free Frozen Dessert Blend" (water, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil," Tapioca Syrup: Inulin; Brown Rice; Whole Oat Flour"" Acacia Gum; Pea Protein:" Soy Lecithin; Guar Gum; Locust Bean Gum"), Water, Cane Sugar" Strawberries, Tapioca Syrup" Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate: Lemon Extract: Citric Acid, Guar Gum," Red Beet Juice Concentrate "(color), Pectin, Natural Flavors; Locust Bean Gum". Contains: Coconut And Soy.
Check Alden's Organic Dairy Free Strawberry Lemonade Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alden's Organic Dairy Free Strawberry Lemonade Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


