Is ALDERWOOD SMOKED SALT 45% CACA CARAMEL MARSHMALLOWS, ALDERWOOD SMOKED SALT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- gelatin
- milk
- dry whole milk powder
- whole milk powder
- organic cream
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
- natural flavors
- unsalted butter
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sugar, Organic Cream, Unsalted Butter, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Alder Smoked Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin- An Emulsifier), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass*, Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Soy Lecithin- An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor*), Milk Chocolate (Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Dry Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin- An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor*) Marshmallow (White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin- An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Gelatin, Sea Salt), Alder Smoked Salt., *Fair Trade Certified Tm by Fair Trade USA (41% Fair Trade Ingredients)
Check ALDERWOOD SMOKED SALT 45% CACA CARAMEL MARSHMALLOWS, ALDERWOOD SMOKED SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALDERWOOD SMOKED SALT 45% CACA CARAMEL MARSHMALLOWS, ALDERWOOD SMOKED SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Sea Salt Caramel, 1 Pint
Where to buy
ALDERWOOD SMOKED SALT 45% CACA CARAMEL MARSHMALLOWS, ALDERWOOD SMOKED SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


