Is aldi beans Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

haricot beans (51%), tomatoes (27%),water sugar m maize starch, salt, onion powder, ground paprika, rapeseed oil, clove extm cnnamon extract, paprika extract, flavouring, capsicum extract, garfic o o artificial colours or flavourings, modil wine vinegar, g of haricot beans will provide you with 1 of your 5 daily portions of tt n d vegetables, elary advice: suitable for vegetarians, tbefore end: see end of can, 10rage: store unopened can in a cool, dry place, once opened trander uion: care should be taken when opening and disposing of all a ts to an airtight non-metallic container, refrigerate and use within tcyclenow,com can metal widely recycled label-paper widely recycled 425g specially prod tores li

Check aldi beans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoup