Is aldi beans Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

haricot beans (51%), tomatoes (27%),water sugar m maize starch, salt, onion powder, ground paprika, rapeseed oil, clove extm cnnamon extract, paprika extract, flavouring, capsicum extract, garfic o o artificial colours or flavourings, modil wine vinegar, g of haricot beans will provide you with 1 of your 5 daily portions of tt n d vegetables, elary advice: suitable for vegetarians, tbefore end: see end of can, 10rage: store unopened can in a cool, dry place, once opened trander uion: care should be taken when opening and disposing of all a ts to an airtight non-metallic container, refrigerate and use within tcyclenow,com can metal widely recycled label-paper widely recycled 425g specially prod tores li

Check aldi beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoup