Is aldi beans Oat Free?

Ingredients
haricot beans (51%), tomatoes (27%),water sugar m maize starch, salt, onion powder, ground paprika, rapeseed oil, clove extm cnnamon extract, paprika extract, flavouring, capsicum extract, garfic o o artificial colours or flavourings, modil wine vinegar, g of haricot beans will provide you with 1 of your 5 daily portions of tt n d vegetables, elary advice: suitable for vegetarians, tbefore end: see end of can, 10rage: store unopened can in a cool, dry place, once opened trander uion: care should be taken when opening and disposing of all a ts to an airtight non-metallic container, refrigerate and use within tcyclenow,com can metal widely recycled label-paper widely recycled 425g specially prod tores li
Check aldi beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open aldi beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can


