Is Aldi Free Range Chicken Breast Kebabs Spit Roast Glaze Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken (80%), Marinade (12%) Water, Salt, Sugar, Rice Starch, Citrus Fibre, Spice Extract], Spit Roast Glaze (7%) {sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Maize Flour, Spices [pepper, Natural Colour (100)], Lemon Powder, Herbs (oregano, Parsley), Acid (330), Vegetable Gum (415), Flavours, Anticaking Agent (341), Thyme Extract), Wheat Flour. Contains: Wheat, Gluten. May Be Present: Milk, Sesame, Soy.
Check Aldi Free Range Chicken Breast Kebabs Spit Roast Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi Free Range Chicken Breast Kebabs Spit Roast Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
About this product
Poultry · Stick


