Is Aldi Free Range Chicken Breast Kebabs Spit Roast Glaze Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken (80%), Marinade (12%) Water, Salt, Sugar, Rice Starch, Citrus Fibre, Spice Extract], Spit Roast Glaze (7%) {sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Maize Flour, Spices [pepper, Natural Colour (100)], Lemon Powder, Herbs (oregano, Parsley), Acid (330), Vegetable Gum (415), Flavours, Anticaking Agent (341), Thyme Extract), Wheat Flour. Contains: Wheat, Gluten. May Be Present: Milk, Sesame, Soy.
Check Aldi Free Range Chicken Breast Kebabs Spit Roast Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi Free Range Chicken Breast Kebabs Spit Roast Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
About this product
Poultry · Stick


