No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Aldi Happy Farms Creamy Original Spreadable Cheese Wedges Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR, SWISS AND SEMISOFT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, UTRAFILTERED NONFAT MILK, BUTTER (CREAM), WATER, NONFAT MILK, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, SALT. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Aldi Happy Farms Creamy Original Spreadable Cheese Wedges against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Aldi Happy Farms Creamy Original Spreadable Cheese Wedges | Spoonful