Is Aldi Mini Choc Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate value the % daily valde
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, chocolate value* the % daily valde(dv)teis liquor, cocoa butter, butterfat g you how much (milk), soy lecithin, vanilla flavor, a nutrient in a contains: milk, soy, 4% serving of food contributes to a daily diet, by: aldi, batavia, il 60510, ald wice
Check Aldi Mini Choc Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi Mini Choc Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


