Is Aldi Mini Choc Chips Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, chocolate value* the % daily valde(dv)teis liquor, cocoa butter, butterfat g you how much (milk), soy lecithin, vanilla flavor, a nutrient in a contains: milk, soy, 4% serving of food contributes to a daily diet, by: aldi, batavia, il 60510, ald wice

Check Aldi Mini Choc Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping