Is Aldi Original Potato Salad Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Potatoes, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt), Celery, Hard Cooked Eggs, Sugar, Water, Onion, Sweet Pickle Relish (cucumber, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Celery Seed), Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavors, Turmeric, Minced Onion, Mustard (water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Turmeric, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract Color, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Vinegar, Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Green Onion, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract (color), Dehydrated Parsley. Contains Egg.
Check Aldi Original Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi Original Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


