Is Aldi Rotisserie Seasoned Pulled Chicken Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast with rib meat
  • dehydrated chicken broth
  • chicken breast
  • natural flavors

chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Sea Salt, Potassium Carbonate, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Carrageenan), Rotisserie Seasoning (spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Paprika [color], Lemon Peel, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Lemon Oil), Olive Oil, Natural Flavors, Salt.

Check Aldi Rotisserie Seasoned Pulled Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyCitrus
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go