No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is ALDI Strawberry Flavored Filling Wafer Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Flavored Filling (sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Rice Bran Oil, Soy Lecithin, Strawberry Powder [strawberry, Sugar], Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Salt, Carmine [color]), Wafer (tapioca Starch, Coconut Milk, Water, Brown Sugar, Coconut Sugar, Egg, Salt, Caramel Color). Contains Milk, Soy and Egg. It may also contain Hazelnut, Pistachio, Almond and Sesame.

Check ALDI Strawberry Flavored Filling Wafer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? ALDI Strawberry Flavored Filling Wafer | Spoonful