Is Aldi Wagu Quarter Pounder Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • british beef
  • corn dextrose

british beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

corn dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BRITISH BEEF (95%), Rehydrated Potato, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Salt, Black Pepper, Preservative: Sodium Sulphite; Corn Dextrose, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate.

Check Aldi Wagu Quarter Pounder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Aldi Wagu Quarter Pounder | Spoonful