Is Alec's Peanut Butter Fudge Honeycomb Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Fudge Honeycomb Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM*+, SKIM MILK*+, CANE SUGAR*++, PEANUT BUTTER*, WATER, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, EGG YOLKS*, COCOA BUTTER*, LESS THAN 0.5%: ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER*, BAKING SODA, MOLASSES*, RICE STARCH*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, SOY LECITHIN*, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CAROB GUM*, GUAR GUM*.
Check Alec's Peanut Butter Fudge Honeycomb Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Fudge Honeycomb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alec's Peanut Butter Fudge Honeycomb Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Fudge Honeycomb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


