Is Aleia's Gluten Free Coconut Macaroon Cookies 9oz (Pack of 2) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Filtered Water, Tapioca Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Egg Whites
Check Aleia's Gluten Free Coconut Macaroon Cookies 9oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aleia's Gluten Free Coconut Macaroon Cookies 9oz (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Coconut Vanilla -- 6 oz
Emmy's Organics Gluten-Free Dark Cacao Coconut Cookies (9/pk)
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
Where to buy
Aleia's Gluten Free Coconut Macaroon Cookies 9oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


