Is Aleias Panko Bread Crumbs Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg
  • egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Flaky, light texture produces a crisp golden crust with subtle savory notes; commonly used for breading proteins, topping casseroles, and adding crunch to salads. Reviewers frequently note reliable crunch, even coating, easy-to-use texture, and occasional packaging clumping; overall praised for consistent performance in frying and baking applications and reheating dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown rice flour, white rice flour, potato starch, tapioca flour, brown sugar, non-GMO canola oil, potato flour, sea salt, egg whites, yeast, eggs, guar gum. Contains egg. Made in a facility that processes peanuts, tree nuts, milk ingredients, ad lots of smiles.

Check Aleias Panko Bread Crumbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping