Is Alessi Amaretti Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

: Sugar , Apricot Kernels , 15 % * , Egg White , Corn Flour , Wheat Flour , Rice Flour , Wholemeal Wheat Flour , Raising Agents ( Sodium Carbonate Acid , Ammonium Carbonate Acid ) , Natural Flavorings . * In The Finished Product .

Check Alessi Amaretti Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alessi Amaretti Cookies is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee