Is Alessi Amaretti Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wholemeal wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
: Sugar , Apricot Kernels , 15 % * , Egg White , Corn Flour , Wheat Flour , Rice Flour , Wholemeal Wheat Flour , Raising Agents ( Sodium Carbonate Acid , Ammonium Carbonate Acid ) , Natural Flavorings . * In The Finished Product .
Check Alessi Amaretti Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alessi Amaretti Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alessi Amaretti Cookies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


