Is Alessi Balsamic Vinegar, 12.75 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Wine Vinegar, Grape Musts, Contains Sulfites

Check Alessi Balsamic Vinegar, 12.75 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alessi Balsamic Vinegar, 12.75 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle

Flavor
SourSweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMarinadingGarnishing