Is Alessi Casarecci Specialty Pasta, 16 oz (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Allergy Warning: Contains Wheat, This Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Egg And Shellfish

Check Alessi Casarecci Specialty Pasta, 16 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alessi Casarecci Specialty Pasta, 16 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish