Is Alessi Premium Neapolitan Bean Soup Mix Pasta Fazool Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Beans (red, Pinto, Navy), Pasta (durum Semolina, (niacin Ferous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin Added)), Dehydrated Vegetable (potato, Tomato, Onion, Zucchini, Carrots, Celery, Garlic, Peas, Broccoli, Parsley), Corn Cereal Solids, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor (hydrolized Corn Gluten, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil), Spices, Dehydrated Chicken Meat, Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate. Contains Wheat, Soybean.

Check Alessi Premium Neapolitan Bean Soup Mix Pasta Fazool against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alessi Premium Neapolitan Bean Soup Mix Pasta Fazool is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep