Is ALESSI Vinegar Balsamic White Fig Infused - 8.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fig flavor with other natural flavors
natural fig flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
white wine vinegar, grape musts, natural fig flavor with other natural flavors (barley)
Check ALESSI Vinegar Balsamic White Fig Infused - 8.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALESSI Vinegar Balsamic White Fig Infused - 8.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALESSI Vinegar Balsamic White Fig Infused - 8.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


