Is Aleva Naturals Bamboo Baby® Wipes -- 80 Wipes Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lavender oil peg 40
lavender oil peg 40
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Aloe Vera, Cocoamodopropyl Betaine, Potassium Sorbate, Lauralkonium Chloride, Dideclydimonium Chloride, Clycerin, Citric Acid, Citrus Media Limonum Oil, Lemon Oil, Chamoilla Recutita Extract, Tea Tree Oil, Green Tea Extract, Lavender Oil Peg 40, Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Check Aleva Naturals Bamboo Baby® Wipes -- 80 Wipes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aleva Naturals Bamboo Baby® Wipes -- 80 Wipes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Aleva Naturals Bamboo Baby® Wipes -- 80 Wipes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


