Is Aleve All Day Strong 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Tablets 50 ea Box Vegan?

Ingredients
In Each Tablet: Active Ingredients: Naproxen Sodium (Naproxen 200 mg) (NSAID) (220 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Blue 2, Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Talc, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Aleve All Day Strong 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Tablets 50 ea Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aleve All Day Strong 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Tablets 50 ea Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Advil Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Aleve All Day Strong 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Caplets 24 ea Box
Motrin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 200 mg, Coated Caplets
Where to buy
Aleve All Day Strong 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Tablets 50 ea Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


