Is Aleve All Day Strong 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Tablets 50 ea Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
In Each Tablet: Active Ingredients: Naproxen Sodium (Naproxen 200 mg) (NSAID) (220 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Blue 2, Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Talc, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Aleve All Day Strong 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Tablets 50 ea Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aleve All Day Strong 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Tablets 50 ea Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Advil Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Aleve All Day Strong 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Caplets 24 ea Box
Motrin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 200 mg, Coated Caplets
Where to buy
Aleve All Day Strong 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Tablets 50 ea Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


