Is Aleve All Day Strong Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 220 mg, Liquid Gels, Capsules Vegan?
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Capsule: Naproxen Sodium (Naproxen 200 mg) (NSAID) (220 mg). Purpose: Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer., Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Blue 1, Gelatin, Glycerin, Lactic Acid, Mannitol, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sorbitan, Sorbitol
Check Aleve All Day Strong Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 220 mg, Liquid Gels, Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aleve All Day Strong Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 220 mg, Liquid Gels, Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Aleve All Day Strong 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Caplets 24 ea Box
Motrin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 200 mg, Coated Caplets
Tylenol® 8 HR Muscle Aches & Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Caplets 24 ct Box
Aleve Easy Open Arthritis Cap Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Naprozen 220mg Caplets
Where to buy
Aleve All Day Strong Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 220 mg, Liquid Gels, Capsules is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Piece


