Is AleveX Menthol Max Strength Pain Relieving Lotion 2.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monooleate
- pentylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- glycerin
sorbitan monooleate
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Camphor (5.5 %), Menthol (16 %). Purpose: Pain Relieving Lotion, Pain Relieving Lotion. Inactive Ingredients: Aminomethyl Propanol, Boswellia Carterii Oil, Carbomer Interpolymer, Clove Oil, Edetate Disodium, Eucalyptus Oil, Fragrance, Glycerin, Isopulegol, Linseed Oil, Menthoxypropanediol, Pentylene Glycol, Peppermint Oil, Polysorbate 80, Purified Water, Rosemary Oil, SD Alcohol 40-B (20.9 % v/v), Sorbitan Monooleate, Thymus Mastichina Flower Oil, Tocopherol, Vanillyl Butyl Ether
Check AleveX Menthol Max Strength Pain Relieving Lotion 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AleveX Menthol Max Strength Pain Relieving Lotion 2.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
AleveX Menthol Max Strength Pain Relieving Lotion 2.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


