Is ALEXANDRA'S, KOPYTKA, POTATO DUMPLINGS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a milk & vitamin d3
  • whole milk

grade a milk & vitamin d3

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, POTATO STARCH, WHOLE MILK (GRADE A MILK & VITAMIN D3), WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED [NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), EGGS, SALT.

Check ALEXANDRA'S, KOPYTKA, POTATO DUMPLINGS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchCooking