Is Alexandre Family Farm 100% Grass-Fed A2/A2 Organic Lowfat Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic 100% grass-fed low fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic 100% Grass-fed Low Fat Milk, Live Culture (lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Species, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Streptococcus Thermophilus). Contains milk.
Check Alexandre Family Farm 100% Grass-Fed A2/A2 Organic Lowfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alexandre Family Farm 100% Grass-Fed A2/A2 Organic Lowfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Stonyfield Farm Organic Greek Yogurt Plain Nonfat - 32 Oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 6 Ounce
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Lowfat French Vanilla Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


