Is Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • citric acid
  • vegetable oil

citric acid

Dietitian note

Citric acid comes from mold that is often grown in a corn-derived sugar. Please contact the manufacturer for more details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Potato-forward flavor with a mild savory note; crisp exterior and fluffy interior when baked or fried. House-cut pieces offer an irregular, rustic texture. Commonly used as a side for burgers, sandwiches, and breakfast or as a base for loaded fries. Reviewers commonly cite consistent crispness and easy, reliable preparation overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or Potatoes, More Of The Following: High Oleic Canola, Canola, Sunflower), Sea Salt, Apple Juice Sunflower, Concentrate (To Promote Browning), Citric Acid (To Promote Color Retention)

Check Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingOn The Go