Is Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz Corn Free?

Description
Ridged, golden crinkle fries deliver a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy interior with a mild potato flavor. Commonly served as a side for burgers, sandwiches or casual meals and prepared in oven or air fryer; reviewers note reliable crisping but occasional uneven browning or sometimes sogginess when overcrowded and reheated.
Why it's not corn free
- dextrose
- vegetable color
- vegetable oil
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is a sugar commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it may be derived from corn. dextrose should be avoided on a corn-free diet if it is sourced from corn, due to the potential for exposure to corn-based proteins or allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ridged, golden crinkle fries deliver a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy interior with a mild potato flavor. Commonly served as a side for burgers, sandwiches or casual meals and prepared in oven or air fryer; reviewers note reliable crisping but occasional uneven browning or sometimes sogginess when overcrowded and reheated.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Cottonseed, Soybean,, Canola), Salt, Dextrose, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (To Retain Natural Color), Annatto (Vegetable Color)
Check Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Reviews
Salty but very tasy
This is so good!
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


