Is Alexia Hashed Browns Organic Seasoned Yukon Select Potatoes - 16 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Lightly seasoned shredded patties deliver crisp golden edges and a tender, fluffy interior. Reviewers commonly note reliable oven, skillet, or air-fryer crisping and quick breakfast or side-dish preparation, praising convenience and consistent texture while some report occasional uneven browning or stronger-than-expected seasoning. Simple reheating and typical pairing with eggs daily.

Description
Lightly seasoned shredded patties deliver crisp golden edges and a tender, fluffy interior. Reviewers commonly note reliable oven, skillet, or air-fryer crisping and quick breakfast or side-dish preparation, praising convenience and consistent texture while some report occasional uneven browning or stronger-than-expected seasoning. Simple reheating and typical pairing with eggs daily.
Ingredients
Organic Gold Potatoes, Organic Seasoning (Sea Salt, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic White Pepper, Autolyzed Yeast Extract And Organic Sunflower Oil,), Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Alexia Hashed Browns Organic Seasoned Yukon Select Potatoes - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alexia Hashed Browns Organic Seasoned Yukon Select Potatoes - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Alexia Fries Seasoned Waffle Cut - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Alexia Hashed Browns Organic Seasoned Yukon Select Potatoes - 16 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


