Is Alexia Non-Gmo Seasoned Waffle Cut Fries Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: HIGH OLEIC CANOLA, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER), RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALAD MUSTARD (VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID), INACTIVE YEAST, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Alexia Non-Gmo Seasoned Waffle Cut Fries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispyFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep