Is ALEXIA OVEN CRINKLE CLASSIC FRIES, 16.00 OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Frozen crinkle-cut fries deliver a crispy ridged exterior and soft, fluffy interior when baked, offering a mild savory potato flavor. Commonly used as a side for burgers and sandwiches, casual family meals, or party platters. Reviewers note reliable oven crisping, ease of preparation, and occasional inconsistency in doneness and reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Potatoes, Organic Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Canola, Sunflower, Safflower), Organic Concentrated Apple Juice, Sea Salt, Citric Acid.

Check ALEXIA OVEN CRINKLE CLASSIC FRIES, 16.00 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ALEXIA OVEN CRINKLE CLASSIC FRIES, 16.00 OZ is available at 5 retailers

Central MarketMariano'sUnited SupermarketsWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking