Is Alexia Yukon Select Fries Garlic With Parsley & Sea Salt - 24 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Olive (Contains One Or More Of The Following: High Oleic Canola, Canola, Sunflower)), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Hydrated Parsley, Natural Garlic Flavor, Xanthan Gum

Check Alexia Yukon Select Fries Garlic With Parsley & Sea Salt - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alexia Yukon Select Fries Garlic With Parsley & Sea Salt - 24 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteIGA

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking