Is Alex's Awesome Sourdough Crumbled Uncured Pepperoni Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic beef
- milk
- organic uncured pepperoni: organic pork
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- lactic acid starter culture
- enzymes
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sourdough Crust: Organic Wheat, Filtered Water, Organic Sourdough Starter (organic Wheat, Filtered Water), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Non-gmo Canola Oil), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Crushed Tomatoes (organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Puree, Sea Salt, Citric Acid), Organic Uncured Pepperoni: Organic Pork, Organic Beef, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Spices, Organic Paprika, Celery Juice Powder, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture. Contains Wheat, Milk.
Check Alex's Awesome Sourdough Crumbled Uncured Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alex's Awesome Sourdough Crumbled Uncured Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Applegate Natural Natural Uncured Turkey Pepperoni
Caulipower All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Pizza, 12 Oz
Applegate Natural Uncured Pork & Beef Pepperoni - 4oz
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
About this product
Bread · Slice, Piece


