Is Al'fez Moroccan Spiced Couscous 200G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Couscous (85%) (Durum Wheat ), Sultanas (5%), Seasoning [Sugar, Dextrose, Ground Spices (Cumin, Paprika, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Black Pepper), Salt, Onion Powder, Rusk [ Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Raising Agent (Ammonium Carbonates)], Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Natural Flavourings, Mint, Turmeric Extract, Colour (Curcumin)], Vegetable Bouillon [Salt, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Onion Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Nutmeg Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Extract, Parsley, Leek Extract, Lovage Root Extract], Pine Nuts (2%), Parsley
Check Al'fez Moroccan Spiced Couscous 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al'fez Moroccan Spiced Couscous 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
ear East Couscous - Parmesan"
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
Rice Select Original Quality Durum Wheat Moroccan Style Pasta Couscous - 26.5oz
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


